Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,4045,844
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0175,603
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0165,603
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3115,786
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3875,833
AzulArgentina 9,5105,910
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3468,915
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11710,015
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1978,822
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3038,888
AmberleyAustralia 12,7787,940
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,9656,814
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1906,953
AimoresBrazil 9,2675,759
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9205,543
AltamiraBrazil 7,1354,434
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,0654,390
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3025,780
ApodiBrazil 8,4945,278
AracajuBrazil 8,9415,556
AracuaiBrazil 8,9895,586
AragarcasBrazil 8,1585,069
AraxaBrazil 8,8385,492
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7555,441
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8491,149
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8301,137
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8632,401
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2152,619
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2633,270
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9641,221
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7041,059
AbecheChad 12,0527,489
AntofagastaChile 7,7184,796
AricaChile 7,2324,494
AltaiChina 10,4446,490
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9943,103
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9603,082
AraucaColombia 4,8943,041
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,9182,434
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0642,525
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0012,486
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1126,905
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3677,063
AswanEgypt 11,9367,417
AsyutEgypt 11,5517,178
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0921,921
AsmaraEritrea 13,0938,136
AssabEritrea 13,5128,396
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,6798,500
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9875,584
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2863,906
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,71012,248
AccraGhana 10,9966,833
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0246,229
AthensGreece 10,1636,315
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1886,331
AasiaatGreenland 4,7022,922
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2853,284
AputiteqGreenland 5,5193,430
AkureyriIceland 6,1703,834
AgraIndia 12,8207,967
AhmedabadIndia 13,2868,256
AkolaIndia 13,5448,416
AllahabadIndia 12,9788,065
AmritsarIndia 12,3357,665
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3778,313
AbadanIran 12,0107,463
ArakIran 11,6757,255
AlbengaItaly 8,7865,460
AlgheroItaly 9,0535,626
AmendolaItaly 9,4225,855
AnconaItaly 9,1305,674
ArezzoItaly 9,0485,622
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6966,647
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7486,679
AbashiriJapan 8,5395,306
AburatsuJapan 10,3106,407
AikawaJapan 9,3615,817
AjiroJapan 9,5365,926
AkitaJapan 9,1155,664
AkuneJapan 10,3486,430
AomoriJapan 8,9905,586
AsahikawaJapan 8,6745,390
AsosanJapan 10,2236,353
AmmanJordan 11,3417,047
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0416,861
AinaziLatvia 8,4515,251
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,38410,181
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,57610,301
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,70110,378
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,29110,123
AtarMauritania 8,8765,516
AgalegaMauritius 16,53310,274
AcapulcoMexico 2,3771,477
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3466,429
AltaiMongolia 10,4366,485
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2796,387
AgadirMorocco 8,5145,291
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0374,994
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4937,764
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0027,458
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6177,219
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5987,207
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6077,213
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6007,208
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,5162,185
AgadezNiger 10,8366,734
AsuncionParaguay 8,6025,345
ArequipaPeru 6,9734,333
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0687,499
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3964,596
AradRomania 9,3305,798
AjanRussia 7,9714,953
AldanRussia 8,3325,178
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9586,188
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1285,672
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1705,077
AnadyrRussia 5,6783,528
ArkhangelskRussia 8,3055,161
ArmavirRussia 10,2716,382
AstrakhanRussia 10,3476,430
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,9205,543
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7804,835
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5115,289
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,6455,372
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6205,357
Abu HamedSudan 12,3757,690
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,0488,108
AqiqSudan 12,7727,936
ArbaatSudan 12,5537,801
AromaSudan 12,8848,006
AtbaraSudan 12,5837,819
Abu KamalSyria 11,3207,034
AleppoSyria 10,9896,829
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6048,454
AtakpameTogo 10,9656,814
AdanaTurkey 10,8286,729
AfyonTurkey 10,4416,488
AnkaraTurkey 10,4376,486
AntalyaTurkey 10,6266,603
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4777,132
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3224,550
AberporthUk 7,4944,657
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5074,665
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0626,252
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8616,128
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,8407,979
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,8357,976
ArtigasUruguay 9,1225,669
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,568974
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,086675
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,8131,126
Abilene, TxUsa 793493
Ada, MnUsa 1,288801
Adrian, MiUsa 1,9321,201
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1821,356
Akron, OhUsa 2,1341,326
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7731,723
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,260783
Albion, NeUsa 842523
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 275171
Aledo, IlUsa 1,339832
Alexandria, SdUsa 985612
Algona, IaUsa 1,181734
Alice, TxUsa 1,280796
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6391,640
Alliance, NeUsa 576358
Alma, MiUsa 1,8711,163
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0401,267
Alpine, TexasUsa 810503
Amarillo, TexasUsa 446277
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8391,764
Amite, LaUsa 1,596992
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,0202,498
Anderson, InUsa 1,7431,083
Anderson, ScUsa 2,0641,283
Angelica, NyUsa 2,4261,507
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,9321,201
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,7531,711
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1051,308
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5171,564
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0921,300
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6171,005
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,7741,103
Atchison, KsUsa 964599
Athens, GaUsa 2,0681,285
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9811,231
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,7221,691
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2223,866
Auburn, NeUsa 902560
Augusta, GaUsa 2,2071,371
Augusta, MtUsa 1,177731
Aurora, IlUsa 1,607998
Austin, TxUsa 1,094680
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0006,836
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3217,035
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8012,984
AdenYemen 13,6528,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -