Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9557,429
BustAfghanistan 12,2787,630
BatnaAlgeria 9,2945,775
BecharAlgeria 8,9955,590
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1395,679
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0975,653
BiskraAlgeria 9,3255,795
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8966,150
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8517,364
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0167,467
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0147,465
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2377,604
ByrdAntarctica 13,0878,133
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5775,951
BarilocheArgentina 9,4235,856
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3855,832
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4828,378
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7297,910
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8759,243
BrestBelarus 8,9245,546
BrusselsBelgium 8,0825,022
Belize CityBelize 2,8001,740
BeninBenin 11,1606,935
BohiconBenin 11,0756,882
BermudaBermuda 3,7682,341
BageBrazil 9,3465,808
BambuiBrazil 8,9425,557
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2035,719
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4915,276
BarcelosBrazil 6,1383,814
BarraBrazil 8,4605,257
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8674,888
BarreirasBrazil 8,3985,219
BelémBrazil 7,3004,536
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0875,647
BelterraBrazil 6,8754,272
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2335,116
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3465,807
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6085,349
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4615,258
BrevesBrazil 7,1544,446
BurgasBulgaria 9,9526,184
BurundiBurundi 14,0878,754
BatouriCameroon 12,2947,640
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0551,899
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,8251,134
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0571,900
Banff, AbCanada 1,7101,062
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,4221,505
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1912,604
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,535954
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7121,064
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9411,206
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,5391,578
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6061,620
Brandon, MbCanada 1,466911
Broadview, SkCanada 1,462909
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2372,633
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,2971,427
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7752,967
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4251,507
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4882,167
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,6337,850
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,4877,760
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8776,138
BeijingChina 10,3986,461
BarranquillaColombia 4,2812,660
Benito SalasColombia 4,9393,069
BogotáColombia 4,8593,019
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8525,501
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2668,244
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1768,188
BaniDominican Republic 4,0562,520
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9982,484
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0802,535
BahariyaEgypt 11,3157,031
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3687,064
BiarritzFrance 8,2305,114
BordeauxFrance 8,1925,091
BrestFrance 7,7284,802
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6754,769
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6734,768
BitamGabon 12,2357,603
BanjulGambia 9,0425,619
BerlinGermany 8,4225,234
BrockenGermany 8,3405,183
BokeGuinea 9,3635,818
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2345,738
BudapestHungary 9,1035,657
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1185,666
BangaloreIndia 14,3998,948
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0908,756
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4858,380
BikanerIndia 12,7397,916
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,0778,748
BabolsarIran 11,4797,133
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5917,824
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,3097,028
Bandar LengehIran 12,6247,844
BirjandIran 12,0467,486
BushehrIran 12,2427,607
BaghdadIraq 11,5697,189
BasraIraq 11,9737,440
BelmulletIreland 7,0644,390
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2484,504
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5145,912
BergamoItaly 8,7555,441
BolognaItaly 8,9335,551
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7855,459
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5925,960
BrindisiItaly 9,6205,978
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6006,587
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4266,479
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,6376,610
BeirutLebanon 11,1416,923
BenghaziLibya 10,4796,512
BirzaiLithuania 8,6125,352
BitolaMacedonia 9,7736,073
BlantyreMalawi 15,4799,619
BvumbweMalawi 15,5049,634
BintuluMalaysia 13,9748,683
BamakoMali 9,8356,111
Bko-SMali 9,8476,119
BougounMali 9,9636,191
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6865,398
BaitagMongolia 10,5656,565
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1296,294
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9106,158
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8816,140
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0086,219
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3526,433
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8196,102
BulganMongolia 9,9966,212
BhamawMyanmar 12,7437,918
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,5317,787
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4917,762
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7857,323
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5832,226
BilmaNiger 11,0806,885
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,8566,746
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9334,308
BergenNorway 7,4774,647
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4794,648
BjornoyaNorway 6,9294,306
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3434,563
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4014,599
BadinPakistan 13,0928,135
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5227,781
BalakotPakistan 12,0297,475
BarkhanPakistan 12,5167,777
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1232,562
BascoPhilippines 11,8637,372
BialystokPoland 8,8165,479
BejaPortugal 8,1515,065
BragancaPortugal 7,9924,966
BistritaRomania 9,3975,839
BucharestRomania 9,7046,030
BajkitRussia 8,8145,477
BarabinskRussia 9,6906,021
BarnaulRussia 9,8716,134
BerezovoRussia 8,7155,416
BiserRussia 9,2525,749
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9545,564
BogdarinRussia 9,1265,671
BogucanyRussia 9,1435,681
BomnakRussia 8,5205,295
BorRussia 8,9125,538
BorzjaRussia 9,4055,844
BratskRussia 9,2735,762
BelgradeSerbia 9,4055,844
BoSierra Leone 9,8306,109
BontheSierra Leone 9,7946,086
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9555,565
BerberaSomalia 13,8898,631
BusanSouth Korea 10,1616,314
BadajozSpain 8,1705,077
BarcelonaSpain 8,6125,351
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,1665,074
BabanusaSudan 12,7577,927
BaselSwitzerland 8,4955,279
BernSwitzerland 8,5375,305
BangkokThailand 13,6928,508
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6708,495
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4018,328
BizerteTunisia 9,4075,846
BalikesirTurkey 10,2356,360
BursaTurkey 10,2396,362
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5827,197
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1874,466
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,2554,508
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,2544,507
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6354,744
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7354,807
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8304,866
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,199745
Ballinger, TxUsa 833518
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5441,581
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7352,943
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7352,942
Batesville, MsUsa 1,480920
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,561970
Beaver City, NeUsa 603375
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,1741,351
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0041,867
Beeville, TxUsa 1,257781
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,288801
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,419882
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,6302,877
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9241,817
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3402,697
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9542,457
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8511,150
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 956594
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5931,611
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7801,106
Bishop, CaUsa 1,103686
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,120696
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2441,394
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2681,410
Blaine, WaUsa 1,8691,162
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0421,269
Block Island, RiUsa 2,8351,762
Boerne, TxUsa 1,075668
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,108688
Booneville, MsUsa 1,583984
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7251,693
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0001,864
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6381,018
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,7571,092
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,309813
Brenham, TxUsa 1,190739
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,8301,759
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,346836
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0831,294
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,4411,517
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,515941
Broken Bow, NeUsa 642399
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,568975
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,508937
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,137706
Buckeye, AzUsa 814506
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2391,391
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,0041,245
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3751,476
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,448900
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1961,365
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,324823
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8361,762
Burns, OregonUsa 1,305811
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5757,193
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1113,176
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7542,954
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2299,463
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2379,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -