Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0717,501
ChlefAlgeria 8,9215,544
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2745,763
CeresArgentina 8,7705,450
ChamicalArgentina 8,5905,338
ChepesArgentina 8,6665,385
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0176,225
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1165,665
CórdobaArgentina 8,7835,458
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7935,464
CorrientesArgentina 8,7285,424
CairnsAustralia 12,7427,918
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4798,376
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0379,966
CedunaAustralia 14,6339,093
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2618,240
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4348,348
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5678,431
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,7827,943
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8948,013
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8469,226
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1148,149
CharnocksBarbados 5,3213,307
CotonouBenin 11,1606,935
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3695,822
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4655,882
CabroboBrazil 8,5775,330
CaceresBrazil 7,7924,842
CaetiteBrazil 8,7305,425
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7685,449
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,3765,205
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8315,488
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,1895,710
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3785,206
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1415,680
CaparaoBrazil 9,2865,771
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5775,330
CaratingaBrazil 9,2105,723
CaravelasBrazil 9,2735,762
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6385,368
CarolinaBrazil 7,8314,866
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0505,624
CataguasesBrazil 9,2925,774
CatalaoBrazil 8,6535,377
CatanduvaBrazil 8,8205,481
CaxiasBrazil 7,9764,956
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3395,803
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6955,403
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2655,758
ChapecoBrazil 9,0755,639
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5454,689
CipoBrazil 8,8345,489
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7604,822
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0545,626
CordeiroBrazil 9,3675,821
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5185,293
CorumbaBrazil 8,0685,013
CoximBrazil 8,2005,095
CrateusBrazil 8,2205,108
CuiabaBrazil 7,8564,882
CuritibaBrazil 9,1525,687
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6521,026
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5222,189
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,0791,292
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2812,660
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1872,602
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6372,260
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8072,366
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3181,440
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,5381,577
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1072,552
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6221,008
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8211,753
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3932,109
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6262,253
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6262,253
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1131,313
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4502,144
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,0551,899
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7381,702
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6442,265
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5171,564
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6852,290
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2692,653
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9181,192
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,3281,447
Comox, BcCanada 2,0431,269
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1321,947
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3292,069
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6851,047
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,570975
ChicoChile 9,9446,179
ChillanChile 8,9365,553
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9155,540
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1085,039
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7976,088
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8095,474
ChangchunChina 9,6095,971
ChangduChina 12,0227,471
ChangshaChina 11,6717,253
ChengduChina 11,8277,350
ChongqingChina 11,8437,359
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6922,916
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,0725,637
CamagueyCuba 3,2212,002
CasablancaCuba 2,7461,707
ChebCzech Republic 8,5635,321
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1395,058
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9992,485
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9812,474
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0172,496
CanarEcuador 5,2423,257
CairoEgypt 11,2897,015
CaenFrance 7,9194,921
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2045,098
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5104,045
CocobeachGabon 12,1557,554
CologneGermany 8,2125,103
ChiosGreece 10,2596,375
CorfuGreece 9,8176,100
ConakryGuinea 9,5595,940
CatacamasHonduras 3,1841,979
CholutecaHonduras 3,2612,026
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3728,931
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8067,958
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8067,958
ChahbaharIran 12,9008,016
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1504,443
ClonesIreland 7,2254,490
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1554,446
CorkIreland 7,2794,523
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2814,525
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2075,721
CameriItaly 8,7075,410
CampobassoItaly 9,3605,816
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1955,714
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2465,746
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1315,674
Cape MeleItaly 8,7965,466
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5205,916
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7166,037
CerviaItaly 9,0135,601
CiampinoItaly 9,2215,730
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9255,546
Cisa PassItaly 8,8595,505
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1595,691
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8235,483
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7836,079
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7096,033
ChibaJapan 9,4275,858
ChichibuJapan 9,4655,882
ChichijimaJapan 9,9276,169
ChoshiJapan 9,3675,821
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,1256,913
ChilekaMalawi 15,4799,619
ChitedzeMalawi 15,2479,475
ChitipaMalawi 14,8979,257
ChihuahuaMexico 979608
ComitanMexico 2,7151,687
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5746,571
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6996,027
ChoirMongolia 10,0886,269
CasablancaMorocco 8,4525,252
ChindeMozambique 15,8059,821
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9418,663
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,7007,271
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,4347,727
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1747,565
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0217,470
CondegaNicaragua 3,2992,050
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4828,999
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4436,490
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9976,212
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1266,293
ChhorPakistan 13,0018,079
ChitralPakistan 11,8637,372
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,8135,477
ConcepcionParaguay 8,4545,253
CajamarcaPeru 5,7143,551
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6553,514
ChiclayoPeru 5,6113,487
ChimbotePeru 5,9093,672
CuzcoPeru 6,6844,154
CzestochowaPoland 8,8315,488
CoimbraPortugal 7,9764,956
CalafatRomania 9,5995,965
CeahlauRomania 9,4725,886
ClujRomania 9,3855,832
ConstantaRomania 9,8496,120
CraiovaRomania 9,6165,976
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0494,381
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2365,118
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6734,147
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5253,433
Cape UelenRussia 5,0963,167
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,6075,349
CaraRussia 8,7385,430
Cerdyn’Russia 9,0185,604
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1793,839
ChitaRussia 9,3675,821
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3555,814
CokurdahRussia 6,6744,148
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5045,284
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,0599,358
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7116,034
CaceresSpain 8,1675,075
CadizSpain 8,3605,195
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3675,199
CordobaSpain 8,3785,206
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0509,352
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4148,336
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7318,532
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2468,231
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0878,132
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7098,519
ChumphonThailand 14,0808,749
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1136,284
CorumTurkey 10,4706,506
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4397,108
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,6397,233
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,6064,726
CernovcyUkraine 9,3515,811
ChernigovUkraine 9,2865,770
CarrascoUruguay 9,5425,929
ColoniaUruguay 9,4125,848
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5562,831
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,478918
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,6031,618
Camden, ScUsa 2,2701,411
Canton, NyUsa 2,6961,676
Cantonnw, SdUsa 974605
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7141,687
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2562,023
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,407874
Casper, WyUsa 612380
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7611,094
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4541,525
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,3921,486
Charles City, IaUsa 1,254779
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4051,494
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3941,488
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,1261,321
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,2411,392
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4021,493
Chaska, MnUsa 1,311815
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8691,161
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8531,773
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8881,795
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,3481,459
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 380236
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 423263
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,6221,008
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6141,003
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,426886
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0871,297
Chugwater, WyUsa 513319
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8561,153
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,8691,161
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0031,245
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,016631
Clark, SdUsa 1,067663
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,394866
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6691,037
Clayton, NmUsa 265165
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,1011,306
Clinton, IaUsa 1,446899
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6342,880
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,8501,150
College Park, MdUsa 2,5231,568
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 184114
Columbia, MoUsa 1,203747
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,2621,405
Columbus, GaUsa 1,7491,087
Columbus, InUsa 1,7411,082
Columbus, KsUsa 963598
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0091,248
Conception, MoUsa 984612
Concordia, KansasUsa 753468
Conway, ArUsa 1,272790
Conway, ScUsa 2,4471,521
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6771,663
Corning, ArUsa 1,333829
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8441,767
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,328825
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,043648
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5751,600
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,6571,029
Covington, LaUsa 1,6221,008
Covington, TnUsa 1,422883
Crete, NeUsa 860535
Crow Agency, MtUsa 918570
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9606,811
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9606,811
CaracasVenezuela 4,9083,050
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3523,326
CoroVenezuela 4,6192,870
ChipataZambia 15,1309,402
ChomaZambia 14,8929,254
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,5869,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -