Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7177,281
FarahAfghanistan 12,1557,553
FormosaArgentina 8,6485,374
ForrestAustralia 15,0599,358
FrancistownBotswana 15,2059,449
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8235,483
FloraniaBrazil 8,6115,351
FlorestaBrazil 8,6465,373
FlorianoBrazil 8,1455,061
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3775,827
FormosaBrazil 8,4865,273
FortalezaBrazil 8,2915,152
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,8165,478
FrancaBrazil 8,8815,519
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9511,213
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,4021,493
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1731,351
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6671,657
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,564972
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9061,806
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5491,584
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,3661,470
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4441,519
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3532,083
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3632,090
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8322,382
FayaChad 11,5897,202
FamagustaCyprus 10,9446,801
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9634,949
FarafraEgypt 11,3787,070
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6817,880
FichtelbergGermany 8,5645,322
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3645,197
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,7976,088
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6622,897
FaranahGuinea 9,7776,076
FalconaraItaly 9,1225,668
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9845,583
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4185,853
FonniItaly 9,1525,687
FrontoneItaly 9,0945,651
FrosinoneItaly 9,2755,764
FukauraJapan 9,0555,627
FukueJapan 10,3766,448
FukuiJapan 9,6435,992
FukuokaJapan 10,2086,343
FukushimaJapan 9,2405,742
FukuyamaJapan 9,9586,188
FushikiJapan 9,5325,923
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0886,890
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,87010,483
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,10110,627
FunchalMadeira 7,7984,846
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0803,157
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6285,362
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5134,669
FaroPortugal 8,2075,100
FerganaRussia 11,3597,059
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6606,003
FalunSweden 7,8914,904
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8384,871
FeodosijaUkraine 10,0566,249
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,0882,540
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 810504
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,257781
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,236768
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,289801
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0881,919
Farmington, MnUsa 1,363847
Farmington, MoUsa 1,395867
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,015631
Fayette, IaUsa 1,328825
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,069664
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,4171,502
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,3491,460
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,3631,468
Fillmore, UtUsa 589366
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9491,211
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 575357
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,9701,224
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,6271,011
Fort Collins, CoUsa 357222
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,181734
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 361224
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5561,588
Fort Scott, KsUsa 957595
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,055656
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8191,131
Fort Worth, TxUsa 947589
Framingham, MaUsa 2,9671,844
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,8331,139
Franklin, LaUsa 1,523947
Franklin, PaUsa 2,2551,401
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5301,572
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,229764
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,154717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -