Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9537,428
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5885,958
HuamboAngola 13,6468,480
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4198,960
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9498,668
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9648,678
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1198,152
Horta, FaialAzores 6,5554,073
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4082,118
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5952,234
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5982,236
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,2791,416
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8822,412
Harrow, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6941,674
Hope, BcCanada 1,8251,134
HaikouChina 12,5947,826
HailarChina 9,3855,832
HamiChina 10,8796,760
HetanChina 11,7027,272
HavanaCuba 2,7561,712
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1112,555
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1672,590
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9132,432
HelwanEgypt 11,3087,027
HurguadaEgypt 11,6877,262
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8334,246
HelsinkiFinland 8,2605,133
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2595,133
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1814,463
HamburgGermany 8,1735,079
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1725,078
HannoverGermany 8,2435,123
HelgolandGermany 8,0284,989
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6655,385
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4796,512
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6052,862
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1243,184
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,2793,280
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3463,944
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8968,635
HaifaIsrael 11,2146,968
HaboroJapan 8,6705,388
HachijojimaJapan 9,6395,989
HachinoheJapan 8,9655,571
HagiJapan 10,0766,261
HakodateJapan 8,9165,541
HamadaJapan 9,9956,211
HamamatsuJapan 9,6495,996
HikoneJapan 9,7036,030
HimejiJapan 9,8386,114
HiradoJapan 10,2766,386
HirooJapan 8,7225,420
HiroshimaJapan 10,0116,221
HitaJapan 10,1956,336
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2986,399
HunLibya 10,4516,495
HomboriMali 10,1796,325
HomalinMyanmar 12,7557,926
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5068,393
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0977,517
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2387,605
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
HororataNew Zealand 12,2207,594
HyderabadPakistan 13,0058,081
HuanucoPeru 6,1003,791
HelPoland 8,5045,285
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7195,418
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0575,628
HatangaRussia 7,6494,753
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3315,177
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,9647,434
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0417,482
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0335,613
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,0086,840
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0996,275
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6756,012
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1189,395
HalaibSudan 12,3107,649
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9008,016
HudeibaSudan 12,5937,825
HaparandaSweden 7,7604,822
HarnosandSweden 7,8204,860
HamaSyria 11,0736,881
HassakahSyria 11,1056,901
Hua HinThailand 13,8358,597
HakkariTurkey 11,1126,905
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6354,744
HersonUkraine 9,7916,084
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3025,780
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,213754
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9241,817
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,483922
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5211,567
Hart, MiUsa 1,8211,131
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,8651,780
Hartington, NeUsa 932579
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1161,315
Hay Springs, NeUsa 665413
Hays, KsUsa 625388
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,493928
Hebron, NeUsa 739460
Helena, MtUsa 1,137707
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,4331,512
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4801,541
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1521,338
Hermit, CoUsa 11873
Hernando, MsUsa 1,453903
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9091,186
Highmore, SdUsa 1,018633
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,6801,665
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,482921
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,8501,150
Holly, CoUsa 346215
Homer, AkUsa 4,0452,514
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,606998
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6281,011
Horton, KsUsa 932579
Hot Springs, SdUsa 665413
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2691,410
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,9331,201
Houma, LaUsa 1,6501,025
Houston, TexasUsa 1,278794
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,0431,270
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,7421,082
Huron, SdUsa 1,004624
HanoiVietnam 12,7147,901
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6688,494
HarareZimbabwe 15,3119,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -