Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1096,282
In SalahAlgeria 9,6535,998
InnsbruckAustria 8,7255,422
IbiriteBrazil 9,0855,645
IguatuBrazil 8,4215,233
IlheusBrazil 9,0675,634
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6894,778
IndaialBrazil 9,2785,765
IpameriBrazil 8,6005,344
IraiBrazil 9,0425,619
IreceBrazil 8,5805,332
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7895,461
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,6494,132
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9264,304
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0065,596
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3385,803
ItapevaBrazil 9,0575,628
ItirucuBrazil 8,8895,524
ItuacuBrazil 8,8165,478
IvinhemaBrazil 8,5815,332
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9842,476
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0791,913
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8272,378
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8322,382
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5992,858
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4514,630
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1964,472
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0136,843
ImbertDominican Republic 3,9302,442
IzobambaEcuador 5,0533,140
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2877,014
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1171,937
IoanninaGreece 9,8596,127
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7882,975
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9003,666
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,3248,280
IranshahrIran 12,6937,887
IstranaItaly 8,8895,524
IidaJapan 9,5825,954
IizukaJapan 10,1826,327
IrakoJapan 9,6996,027
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4007,084
IrozakiJapan 9,5875,957
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3847,074
IshinomakiJapan 9,1355,677
IwamizawaJapan 8,7505,437
IzuharaJapan 10,2216,351
IrbidJordan 11,2807,009
IfraneMorocco 8,6435,371
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,6327,849
IlorinNigeria 11,1916,954
InchonNorth Korea 10,0966,274
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5694,082
IslamabadPakistan 12,1147,528
IquitosPeru 5,6853,533
IloiloPhilippines 12,6647,869
IasiRomania 9,5355,925
IcaRussia 7,1424,438
IlirnejRussia 6,0573,764
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3515,190
IrkutskRussia 9,6215,979
Ivdel’Russia 9,0345,614
IbizaSpain 8,7375,429
IspartaTurkey 10,5356,547
IstanbulTurkey 10,1676,318
IzmirTurkey 10,3056,404
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2315,736
IzmailUkraine 9,7536,060
Imperial, NeUsa 518322
Independence, KsUsa 875544
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7641,718
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,7191,068
Indianola, IaUsa 1,095681
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,596992
Inverness, FlUsa 2,4011,492
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,213754
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,7561,091
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5521,586
IsokaZambia 14,8799,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -