Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9957,454
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3027,645
KhostAfghanistan 12,1327,539
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7587,307
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8447,360
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6429,720
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9335,551
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8786,760
KandiBenin 10,8626,750
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8731,164
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,2991,429
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,2971,427
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7601,094
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6531,027
Kingston, OnCanada 2,5601,591
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1162,558
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4272,130
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5452,203
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,7811,728
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,4697,127
KashiChina 11,4627,123
KunmingChina 12,4577,741
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0378,101
KhargaEgypt 11,6707,252
KosseirEgypt 11,8117,340
KajaaniFinland 7,9984,970
KuopioFinland 8,1215,046
KuusamoFinland 7,8904,903
KarlsruheGermany 8,4335,240
KasselGermany 8,3185,169
KonstanzGermany 8,5755,329
KumasiGhana 10,7956,708
KalamataGreece 10,1526,309
KerkiraGreece 9,8176,100
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2766,386
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7272,937
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9013,667
KankanGuinea 9,8796,139
KindiaGuinea 9,5925,961
KissidougouGuinea 9,8776,138
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1743,215
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1617,557
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,1627,558
KeszthelyHungary 9,0775,640
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2303,872
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1838,192
KotaIndia 13,0548,112
KozhikodeIndia 14,5999,072
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2328,844
KermanIran 12,2807,631
KermanshahIran 11,5607,183
Khoram AbadIran 11,6937,266
KilkennyIreland 7,3094,542
KingstonJamaica 3,5662,216
KagoshimaJapan 10,3666,442
KanazawaJapan 9,5745,950
KaruizawaJapan 9,4715,885
KatsuuraJapan 9,4485,871
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5235,918
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5765,329
KobeJapan 9,8146,099
KochiJapan 10,0116,221
KofuJapan 9,5245,918
KumagayaJapan 9,4335,862
KumamotoJapan 10,2516,370
KumejimaJapan 11,0446,863
KureJapan 10,0206,226
KushiroJapan 8,6075,348
KutchanJapan 8,8355,490
KyotoJapan 9,7566,063
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3986,461
KitaleKenya 14,1488,792
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1197,531
KufraLibya 11,3437,049
KaunasLithuania 8,6905,400
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5065,286
KybartaiLithuania 8,6695,387
KarongaMalawi 14,9659,300
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3568,921
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5288,406
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6929,130
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3948,944
KuantanMalaysia 14,5359,032
KuchingMalaysia 14,3078,891
KayesMali 9,4205,854
KeniebaMali 9,5445,931
KidalMali 10,2046,341
KitaMali 9,6816,016
KoutiaMali 10,0696,257
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,1035,656
KisinevMoldova 9,6075,970
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5805,953
KhatgalMongolia 9,9186,163
KhovdMongolia 10,3586,436
KhujirtMongolia 10,2146,347
KhutagMongolia 9,9606,190
KenitraMorocco 8,4845,272
KalewaMyanmar 12,9508,048
KathaMyanmar 12,7837,943
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1618,800
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3758,311
KengtungMyanmar 12,9608,054
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6107,836
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6739,118
KathmanduNepal 12,6787,878
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3657,063
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5757,193
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8477,362
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7197,282
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5467,175
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7077,275
KanoNigeria 11,2516,991
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9456,180
KarasjokNorway 7,4894,654
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3564,571
KristiansandNorway 7,7494,816
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3984,597
KhasabOman 12,6967,889
KarachiPakistan 13,0558,112
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0458,107
KhanpurPakistan 12,6587,866
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7167,902
KororPalau 12,0287,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0055,596
KlodzkoPoland 8,7445,434
KoszalinPoland 8,4195,232
KrakowPoland 8,9255,546
KalakanRussia 8,9555,565
KaliningradRussia 8,5695,325
KamenskoeRussia 6,2793,902
KandalaksaRussia 7,8624,885
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,9464,938
KazanRussia 9,3895,834
KemRussia 8,1255,049
KerchRussia 10,0606,252
KhabarovskRussia 8,7235,421
KirenskRussia 8,9665,572
KirovRussia 9,0925,650
KljuciRussia 6,8154,235
KolpasevRussia 9,3375,802
KorfRussia 6,3653,956
KostromaRussia 8,9855,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6374,124
KotlasRussia 8,7655,447
KrasnodarRussia 10,1976,336
KrasnojarskRussia 9,9796,201
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4415,867
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4755,888
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8514,257
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6726,010
KurganRussia 9,6525,998
KurskRussia 9,4335,862
KyraRussia 9,6515,997
KigaliRwanda 14,0418,726
KoldaSenegal 9,2205,729
KabalaSierra Leone 9,7386,051
KosiceSlovakia 9,1115,662
KimberleySouth Africa 15,3759,554
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6816,016
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9819,309
KadugliSudan 12,9168,026
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,3787,692
KassalaSudan 12,9338,036
KhartoumSudan 12,6897,885
KostiSudan 12,9178,027
KalmarSweden 8,2345,117
KaresuandoSweden 7,4964,658
KarlstadSweden 7,8894,902
KristianstadSweden 8,1855,086
KamishliSyria 11,0696,878
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7078,518
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7758,560
Khon KaenThailand 13,3148,274
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7378,536
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4968,387
KairouanTunisia 9,5495,934
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8406,736
KarsTurkey 10,7856,702
KastamonuTurkey 10,3426,427
KayseriTurkey 10,6686,629
KonyaTurkey 10,6096,593
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0206,848
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8387,357
KinlossUk 7,2264,490
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6075,970
KievUkraine 9,3595,816
KirillovkaUkraine 9,8696,133
KirovogradUkraine 9,5995,965
KlepininoUkraine 9,9506,183
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,6736,011
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0455,621
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,6846,018
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,8081,124
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,387862
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 990615
Keene, NhUsa 2,9211,815
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9201,193
Kenton, OkUsa 258161
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,6951,675
Kimball, NeUsa 428266
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3052,675
Kingfisher, OkUsa 719447
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5051,557
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,457905
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,9571,216
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0462,514
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7942,979
KabompoZambia 14,4308,967
KabweZambia 14,8519,228
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,8509,228
KafirondaZambia 14,6929,130
KaomaZambia 14,5629,049
KasamaZambia 14,7669,176
KasempaZambia 14,5669,051
KawambwaZambia 14,5689,053
KaroiZimbabwe 15,1109,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -