Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4915,277
LuandaAngola 13,1628,179
LuenaAngola 13,9398,662
La PlataArgentina 9,4505,873
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,8474,876
La RiojaArgentina 8,4695,263
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0905,649
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2956,397
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3745,204
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9208,650
LavertonAustralia 13,9588,673
LearmonthAustralia 15,8469,847
LongreachAustralia 13,2648,243
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,2648,242
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4757,752
Low HeadAustralia 13,9328,658
LinzAustria 8,7995,468
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1984,473
LerwickUk 7,1974,473
La PazBolivia 7,1784,460
LavrasBrazil 9,1115,662
LencoisBrazil 8,7145,415
LinharesBrazil 9,3375,802
LondrinaBrazil 8,8545,502
LomBulgaria 9,6295,984
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9711,225
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0721,288
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,4842,165
Langara, BcCanada 2,7851,731
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1601,342
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,472915
London, OnCanada 2,1791,354
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9622,462
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1891,361
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8931,176
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2085,100
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3135,166
LanzhouChina 11,2837,011
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3477,672
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0943,166
LimonCosta Rica 3,8162,371
LarnacaCyprus 10,9526,806
LimassolCyprus 10,9426,800
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5729,055
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9328,657
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9054,912
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1562,583
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9772,471
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0992,547
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8932,419
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9693,088
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3723,338
LuxorEgypt 11,7717,315
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0721,909
Laucala BayFiji 10,0256,230
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3025,159
Le MansFrance 8,0404,996
LilleFrance 8,0294,990
LyonFrance 8,4745,266
LambarnGabon 12,3337,664
LastourvilleGabon 12,5517,799
LibrevilleGabon 12,1807,569
LeipzigGermany 8,4615,258
LindenbergGermany 8,4825,271
LamiaGreece 10,0166,224
LarissaGreece 9,9516,184
LemnosGreece 10,0686,256
LimnosGreece 10,0736,260
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9293,063
LabeGuinea 9,5565,938
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,3663,334
La CeibaHonduras 3,0511,896
La MesaHonduras 3,0151,874
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0487,486
LudhianaIndia 12,4187,717
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7236,042
LatinaItaly 9,2605,754
LatronicoItaly 9,5585,939
LecceItaly 9,6666,006
LodwarKenya 14,0088,705
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0008,078
LiepajaLatvia 8,4415,245
LaukuvaLithuania 8,5635,321
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,2695,138
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6966,025
LabuanMalaysia 13,6388,475
LuqaMalta 9,8116,097
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0883,161
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,532952
LashioMyanmar 12,8627,993
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,4667,747
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3507,674
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,8127,340
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,8747,379
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,8747,379
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,8747,379
LagosNigeria 11,2246,975
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,5284,678
LillehammerNorway 7,6504,754
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,3457,671
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3205,170
LimaPeru 6,2643,893
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3747,689
LisbonPortugal 8,0154,980
LeninbadRussia 11,3697,065
LevsiRussia 9,1945,713
LungiSierra Leone 9,6606,003
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9905,587
LanzaroteSpain 8,2875,150
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2455,124
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6685,387
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6885,399
LatakiaSyria 10,9896,828
LampangThailand 13,2758,249
LoeiThailand 13,2638,242
Lop BuriThailand 13,5808,439
LomeTogo 11,0776,883
LeemingUk 7,5324,680
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1984,473
London, EnglandUk 7,7784,833
London-GatwickUk 7,8024,848
LynehamUk 7,6814,773
L’VovUkraine 9,1375,678
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5845,955
LozovajaUkraine 9,7166,038
LubnyUkraine 9,4905,897
LuckUkraine 9,1265,671
LuganskUkraine 9,8506,121
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,423884
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,339832
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,512939
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,422884
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2631,407
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7681,720
Laketown, UtUsa 671417
Lamar, MoUsa 1,045649
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,000621
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,419882
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 646402
Langdon, NdUsa 1,434891
Laramie, WyUsa 431268
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,253779
Larned, KsUsa 607377
Las Animas, CoUsa 260162
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 842523
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5171,564
Lawrence, KsUsa 965599
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,0021,865
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,041647
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,133704
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,051653
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,441896
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,7251,072
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1281,322
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7111,063
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2331,387
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,355842
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,0841,916
Lexington, MoUsa 1,051653
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3201,442
Libby, MtUsa 1,449900
Lincoln, NeUsa 873542
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4311,511
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,154717
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,261783
Llano, TxUsa 954593
Lodgepole, NeUsa 467290
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,180733
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,178732
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,196743
Los Lunas, NmUsa 302188
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4801,541
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7671,098
Louisville, MsUsa 1,607999
Loup City, NeUsa 731454
Lowville, NyUsa 2,6431,642
Lubbock, TexasUsa 558347
Luling, TxUsa 1,149714
Lusk, WyUsa 605376
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3481,459
LivingstoneZambia 14,8489,227
LundaziZambia 15,0879,375
LusakaZambia 14,9179,269
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,9099,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -