Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8007,333
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7417,296
MilianaAlgeria 8,9775,579
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,4868,381
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,0038,702
Malarg EArgentina 8,9315,550
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5285,921
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7336,048
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0195,604
MendozaArgentina 8,7095,412
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7075,411
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,0445,620
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6977,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6168,461
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2969,505
MeekatharraAustralia 15,7029,758
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,9438,664
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,9388,661
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0158,709
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2778,872
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5258,404
MuharraqBahrain 12,5197,780
MinskBelarus 8,9235,545
MogilevBelarus 9,0125,600
MaunBotswana 14,7749,180
MacapaBrazil 6,9774,336
MacauBrazil 8,5545,315
MaceioBrazil 8,9615,569
MachadoBrazil 9,0805,642
ManausBrazil 6,5314,058
MarabaBrazil 7,5444,688
MaringaBrazil 8,8055,472
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8924,283
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7995,468
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7225,420
MonteiroBrazil 8,7185,417
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8405,493
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4045,222
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6255,360
MamfeCameroon 11,7847,323
MarouaCameroon 11,8267,349
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6502,268
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,6421,642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,351839
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5342,196
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,4231,506
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,452902
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,9681,223
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5062,178
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2632,027
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,8271,756
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8001,740
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,435892
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5101,560
Morden, MbCanada 1,448900
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,3621,468
MoundouChad 12,1157,528
MatecanaColombia 4,7442,948
MoroniComoros 15,8159,828
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8775,517
MarstalDenmark 8,1075,038
Melville HallDominica 4,9973,105
MichesDominican Republic 4,1122,555
MocaDominican Republic 3,9632,463
MoncionDominican Republic 3,9082,429
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8352,383
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0622,524
MilagroEcuador 5,1643,209
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9506,804
MinyaEgypt 11,4407,109
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,8867,386
MassawaEritrea 13,0908,135
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7874,217
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0955,030
MarseilleFrance 8,6565,379
MontpellierFrance 8,5695,325
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4624,016
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,3914,593
MakokouGabon 12,4617,744
MayumbaGabon 12,5617,805
MitzicGabon 12,3347,664
MkamboGabon 12,5177,778
MoandaGabon 12,6497,860
MouilaGabon 12,4827,756
MagdeburgGermany 8,3655,198
MunichGermany 8,6665,385
MünsterGermany 8,1745,080
MethoniGreece 10,1556,310
MilosGreece 10,3166,411
MitiliniGreece 10,2196,350
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2136,347
MacentaGuinea 9,9886,207
MamouGuinea 9,6395,990
Midway IslandHawaii 6,6024,103
MiskolcHungary 9,1375,678
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4228,962
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,5547,801
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,7508,544
MusulipatnamIndia 14,0068,704
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2478,232
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6817,880
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,7989,196
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6707,873
MashhadIran 11,6857,261
Malin HeadIreland 7,1534,445
M. CalamitaItaly 9,0205,605
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5805,953
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6856,018
MilanItaly 8,7485,436
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7025,408
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0925,650
ManIvory Coast 10,2396,362
MaebashiJapan 9,4345,862
MaizuruJapan 9,7486,057
MakurazakiJapan 10,4066,466
MatsueJapan 9,8886,144
MatsumotoJapan 9,5165,914
MatsuyamaJapan 10,0366,237
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7956,708
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2265,733
MishimaJapan 9,5415,929
MitoJapan 9,3445,807
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5805,953
MiyakoJapan 9,0025,594
MiyakojimaJapan 11,2727,005
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3186,412
MiyazakiJapan 10,2806,388
MombetsuJapan 8,5725,327
MoriokaJapan 9,0495,623
MuroranJapan 8,8665,509
MurotomisakiJapan 9,9976,212
MutsuJapan 8,9285,548
Ma’AnJordan 11,5057,150
MafraqJordan 11,3167,032
MombasaKenya 14,9059,262
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9299,277
MaseruLesotho 15,6369,716
MonroviaLiberia 10,0696,257
MisratahLibya 10,1346,297
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,36810,171
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,37910,178
MananjaryMadagascar 16,95110,533
MorondavaMadagascar 16,56510,294
MakhangaMalawi 15,5539,665
MangochiMalawi 15,4129,577
MwmosaMalawi 15,5589,668
MzimbaMalawi 15,0919,378
MzuzuMalawi 15,0909,377
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7359,156
MersingMalaysia 14,6279,089
MiriMalaysia 13,8098,581
MaleMaldives 15,3869,561
MenakaMali 10,4606,500
MoptiMali 10,0366,236
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,8905,524
MazatlanMexico 1,582983
MeridaMexico 2,4081,497
Mexico CityMexico 2,1071,310
MonterreyMexico 1,410876
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,0231,257
MaantyMongolia 10,0276,231
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2216,351
MatadMongolia 9,7446,055
MurenMongolia 10,0016,215
MarrakechMorocco 8,5525,314
MeknesMorocco 8,5915,339
MideltMorocco 8,7305,425
MaputoMozambique 15,9169,890
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,8829,869
MandalayMyanmar 13,0198,090
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1498,171
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9108,644
MindatMyanmar 13,1548,174
MonywaMyanmar 13,0408,103
MyeikMyanmar 13,9108,644
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6217,843
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,1525,066
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5817,197
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,7337,291
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,0417,483
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0107,463
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1717,563
ManaguaNicaragua 3,4162,123
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4502,144
MagariaNiger 11,2096,965
Maine SoroaNiger 11,4347,105
MaradiNiger 11,0296,853
MaiduguriNigeria 11,6267,225
MakurdiNigeria 11,5737,192
MinnaNigeria 11,2707,003
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3406,425
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4034,600
MajisOman 12,8938,012
MasirahOman 13,3608,302
Muscat  Oman 13,0308,097
MultanPakistan 12,4897,761
MurreePakistan 12,0817,507
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9767,442
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,1305,052
MoyobambaPeru 5,6863,534
MactanPhilippines 12,5947,826
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4407,730
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8674,888
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7367,914
MagadanRussia 7,1684,454
MahackalaRussia 10,6756,634
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6924,780
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6924,780
MarkovoRussia 6,0143,737
MinusinskRussia 9,7406,053
MogocaRussia 8,9735,576
MoscowRussia 9,0845,645
MurmanskRussia 7,7134,793
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,2397,606
MatamSenegal 9,1845,707
MogadishuSomalia 14,7199,147
MadridSpain 8,2945,154
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2905,151
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,8535,501
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4805,270
MelillaSpain 8,6845,397
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,6645,384
MalakalSudan 13,1738,186
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8139,826
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5385,305
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2318,222
Mae SariangThailand 13,3488,295
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4768,374
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2148,212
MalatyaTurkey 10,8066,715
MersinTurkey 10,8166,721
MuglaTurkey 10,4766,510
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5454,689
ManstonUk 7,8794,896
MeloUruguay 9,4295,859
MercedesUruguay 9,2875,771
MontevideoUruguay 9,5335,924
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0841,295
Madison, FlUsa 2,2141,376
Madison, InUsa 1,8271,136
Madison, NeUsa 912567
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,536954
Manhattan, KsUsa 794493
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6981,055
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,403872
Marengo, IlUsa 1,526948
Marion, InUsa 1,7531,089
Marion, NcUsa 2,1281,322
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8141,127
Marshall, TxUsa 1,179733
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4311,511
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,3612,710
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,0971,303
Mcgill, NvUsa 806501
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,523946
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,8021,120
Mcpherson, KsUsa 727452
Medford, WiUsa 1,551964
Mellette, SdUsa 1,018633
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,446898
Mena, ArUsa 1,098682
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6581,030
Mexia, TxUsa 1,070665
Mexico, MoUsa 1,223760
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7281,695
Midland, TxUsa 697433
Milan, MnUsa 1,177731
Milbank, SdUsa 1,158719
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,001622
Milford, DeUsa 2,6891,671
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1291,323
Millen, GaUsa 2,2291,385
Millport, OhUsa 2,1711,349
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,9941,860
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,6411,020
Minden, NeUsa 712442
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,342834
Minonk, IlUsa 1,499931
Missoula, MtUsa 1,252778
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7841,109
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,390863
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,339832
Monroe, NcUsa 2,2751,414
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,177731
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8611,157
Montrose, CoUsa 198123
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,6801,665
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5941,612
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1281,322
Moro, OrUsa 1,516942
Morris, MnUsa 1,254779
Morrison, IlUsa 1,444897
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1961,365
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,0301,262
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,296805
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8981,179
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9811,852
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,483922
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,7441,084
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7761,104
Muskogee, OkUsa 955594
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8923,040
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5312,816
MaracayVenezuela 4,8673,025
MaturinVenezuela 5,2593,268
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6522,891
MeridaVenezuela 4,7332,941
MagoyeZambia 14,8829,248
MansaZambia 14,6459,100
MbalaZambia 14,6789,121
MfuweZambia 15,0569,356
MisamfuZambia 14,7679,176
MonguZambia 14,4508,980
MpikaZambia 14,9159,269
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,1369,405
Mt MakuluZambia 14,9079,264
MumbwaZambia 14,7849,187
MwinilungaZambia 14,3228,900
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,4279,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -