Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,9087,400
NeuquenArgentina 9,3295,797
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,3375,802
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,6107,215
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2018,203
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3528,297
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2858,877
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,0141,873
NatitingouBenin 10,7926,706
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3745,825
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0117,464
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9107,401
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8712,405
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,9511,212
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7442,327
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2001,988
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3842,103
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7151,066
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3891,484
N’DjamenaChad 11,7557,305
NanchangChina 11,4797,133
NanjingChina 11,0116,842
NanningChina 12,4447,733
NicosiaCyprus 10,9106,780
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1825,084
NaguaDominican Republic 4,0212,499
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9542,457
NegeleEthiopia 14,0648,740
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0786,263
NandiFiji 10,0786,263
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0424,998
NancyFrance 8,3365,180
NantesFrance 7,9824,960
NiceFrance 8,7615,444
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3445,185
NurembergGermany 8,5405,307
NurnbergGermany 8,5375,305
NaxosGreece 10,3326,421
NanortalikGreenland 4,8783,031
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8743,029
NordGreenland 5,8853,657
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6052,862
NzerekoreGuinea 10,1476,305
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4868,380
New DelhiIndia 12,6677,872
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3935,837
NaganoJapan 9,4705,885
NagasakiJapan 10,3106,407
NagoJapan 10,9476,802
NagoyaJapan 9,6656,006
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,9986,834
NaraJapan 9,7756,074
NazeJapan 10,6986,648
NemuroJapan 8,5075,286
NiigataJapan 9,3185,791
NikkoJapan 9,3805,829
NobeokaJapan 10,2116,345
NairobiKenya 14,4708,992
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,5804,089
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2446,987
NidaLithuania 8,5395,306
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,31010,135
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,91610,512
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,1249,398
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,2209,458
NaraMali 9,7236,042
NioroMali 9,5445,931
NemaMauritania 9,6255,981
NouakchottMauritania 8,7905,462
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2957,019
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,6237,223
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9977,455
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7967,330
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4712,157
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4427,110
NiameyNiger 10,6296,605
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3504,568
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3704,580
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4844,029
NawabshahPakistan 12,9088,021
NokkundiPakistan 12,5547,801
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9344,931
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4457,733
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1995,095
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1995,717
NikolaevRussia 9,7296,046
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0865,025
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5704,083
NizneangarskRussia 9,1195,667
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4795,890
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8475,498
NovgorodRussia 8,6305,363
NovosibirskRussia 9,6996,027
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0309,340
No. 6Sudan 12,2187,593
NyalaSudan 12,4917,762
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1248,155
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,5148,398
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2418,849
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1728,185
NarathiwatThailand 14,3558,920
NigdeTurkey 10,7066,653
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2256,975
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,7756,074
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9131,189
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9131,189
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7211,070
Natchez, MsUsa 1,475917
Neosho, MoUsa 1,051653
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0041,867
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,7231,692
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,2551,401
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,307812
New London, WiUsa 1,6301,013
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6811,045
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6621,033
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,236768
New YorkUsa 2,7581,714
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,7781,726
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,7681,720
Newark, NjUsa 2,7461,706
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8971,179
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1821,356
Newkirk, OkUsa 786489
Newnan, GaUsa 1,9541,214
Newport, TnUsa 2,0391,267
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8703,027
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,6191,627
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 880547
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,6881,049
North Loup, NeUsa 776482
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 606376
Norton, KsUsa 583363
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,0371,266
NdolaZambia 14,7659,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -