Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8275,485
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,7486,058
OranArgentina 8,0174,982
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7239,770
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2648,864
OstendeBelgium 7,9744,955
ObidosBrazil 6,7744,209
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,4046,465
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,6491,646
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,6501,647
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2985,778
OdenseDenmark 8,0655,012
OtavaloEcuador 5,0123,115
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9796,201
OuluFinland 7,8734,892
OroomiehIran 11,1496,928
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1085,660
OdienneIvory Coast 10,0896,269
ObihiroJapan 8,6845,396
OfunatoJapan 9,0615,631
OitaJapan 10,1606,313
OkayamaJapan 9,8996,151
OkinoerabuJapan 10,8296,729
OmaezakiJapan 9,6285,983
OmuJapan 8,5785,331
OnahamaJapan 9,2735,762
OsakaJapan 9,7966,088
OshimaJapan 9,5415,929
OtaruJapan 8,7985,467
OwaseJapan 9,8016,091
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6845,396
OujoaMorocco 8,7925,463
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,1316,917
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,4177,716
OphirNew Zealand 12,4717,750
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,5047,149
OtautauNew Zealand 12,6397,854
OcotalNicaragua 3,2702,032
OrlandNorway 7,4304,617
OsloNorway 7,7424,811
OhotskRussia 7,5354,682
OkhotskRussia 7,5354,682
OlekminskRussia 8,3495,188
OlenekRussia 7,8174,857
OmskRussia 9,7356,049
OnegaRussia 8,3105,164
OrenburgRussia 9,9336,172
OymyakonRussia 7,2814,525
OviedoSpain 7,9524,941
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6514,754
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1844,464
OdessaUkraine 9,7366,050
OvrucUkraine 9,2055,720
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,9311,200
Oakdale, NeUsa 842523
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3451,457
Oakley, IdUsa 861535
Oconto, WiUsa 1,7151,065
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,6961,676
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 774481
Olathe, KsUsa 965599
Olivia, MnUsa 1,219758
Olympia, WaUsa 1,7521,089
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 958595
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 952592
Oolitic, InUsa 1,6541,028
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4911,548
Orono, MeUsa 3,1661,968
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,6291,012
Oswego, NyUsa 2,5581,590
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,504934
Ottawa, KsUsa 965599
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,6461,023
Owosso, MiUsa 1,9361,203
Ozark, ArUsa 1,098682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -