Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,8775,516
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2218,837
ParanaArgentina 9,0235,607
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0225,606
PehuajoArgentina 9,3245,794
PergaminoArgentina 9,2115,724
PigeArgentina 9,4625,879
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,8335,489
PosadasArgentina 8,8885,523
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5695,325
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6555,378
Punta IndioArgentina 9,5195,916
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17210,049
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3399,532
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8254,241
ParakouBenin 10,9656,814
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8625,507
ParacatuBrazil 8,6555,378
ParanaBrazil 8,2115,102
ParanaguaBrazil 9,2115,724
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5475,311
ParintinsBrazil 6,7374,187
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9744,955
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1855,708
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,7915,463
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4015,220
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7345,427
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9835,582
PeixeBrazil 8,1185,045
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5475,311
PicosBrazil 8,2935,153
PiraiBrazil 9,3025,780
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3905,214
PompeuBrazil 8,9525,563
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4845,272
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0184,361
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,1015,655
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7384,187
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4105,847
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0084,977
PosseBrazil 8,4455,248
PlevenBulgaria 9,7336,048
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8506,121
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6968,511
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2611,405
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,5872,229
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7321,076
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,5361,576
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,4201,504
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9841,233
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,0191,255
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9272,440
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,513940
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,7551,091
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2361,389
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6451,644
Princeton, BcCanada 1,561970
ParronChile 8,7645,446
Puerto AysenChile 9,7916,085
Puerto MonttChile 9,3805,829
Punta ArenasChile 10,6086,592
PingbianChina 11,3557,056
PeralesColombia 4,8162,993
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2063,235
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7102,306
PragueCzech Republic 8,6555,378
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9592,460
PimentelDominican Republic 4,0122,493
PoloDominican Republic 3,9922,481
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9352,446
PichilingueEcuador 5,0733,152
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0133,115
PuyoEcuador 5,1973,229
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2236,974
ParisFrance 8,1055,037
PerpignanFrance 8,5615,320
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,65411,592
Port-GentilGabon 12,2057,585
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5792,846
PotsdamGermany 8,4175,231
PatrasGreece 10,0346,235
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7142,929
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9913,102
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9303,064
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8842,414
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2902,044
PecsHungary 9,1905,711
PambanIndia 14,7949,193
PuneIndia 13,7928,570
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1489,413
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,5089,015
PadovaItaly 8,8975,529
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7935,464
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5585,939
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5395,928
PantelleriaItaly 9,5785,952
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8575,504
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1985,716
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1145,664
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2635,756
PiacenzaItaly 8,8145,477
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9475,560
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9975,591
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3135,787
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5005,904
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2255,732
PrizziItaly 9,5965,963
PakseLaos 13,3018,265
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5479,039
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,50810,880
PlaisanceMauritius 17,54610,903
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0576,249
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5485,933
PatheinMyanmar 13,6138,459
PutaoMyanmar 12,4147,714
PyiMyanmar 13,3848,317
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,3017,023
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5707,189
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7687,312
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8497,363
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5127,154
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6547,242
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4032,115
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6597,245
PohangNorth Korea 10,0626,252
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,0076,218
PadidanPakistan 12,8407,979
PanjgurPakistan 12,7787,940
ParachinarPakistan 12,0767,504
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9558,050
PeshawarPakistan 12,0687,499
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1347,540
PilarParaguay 8,7045,409
PiscoPeru 6,4784,026
PiuraPeru 5,4153,365
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7514,195
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0128,086
PoznanPoland 8,5945,341
PrzemyslPoland 9,0855,646
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0224,985
PortalegrePortugal 8,1035,035
Porto Portugal 7,9044,912
PavelecRussia 9,3345,800
PecoraRussia 8,5165,292
PermRussia 9,2775,765
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1064,416
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4115,227
PjatigorskRussia 10,4296,481
PoronajskRussia 8,2395,120
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0626,253
Providenja BayRussia 5,2423,257
PskovRussia 8,5975,342
PodorSenegal 8,9735,576
PopradSlovakia 9,0325,613
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6659,735
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,5219,645
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7785,455
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9259,274
Port SudanSudan 12,5917,824
ParamariboSuriname 6,2033,855
PiteňSweden 7,7214,798
PalmyraSyria 11,1966,958
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,6374,746
PhetchabunThailand 13,3928,322
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3938,323
PhraeThailand 13,2638,242
PhuketThailand 14,3808,936
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3588,922
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6228,465
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9178,648
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3433,320
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6284,740
PoltavaUkraine 9,5855,956
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3335,800
PradoUruguay 9,5345,924
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6135,974
Palestine, IlUsa 1,568974
Pana, IlUsa 1,477918
Paoli, InUsa 1,7411,082
Paris, IlUsa 1,573978
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,376855
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7771,104
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 517321
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 835519
Pawhuska, OkUsa 850528
Pawnee City, NeUsa 902560
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,414879
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8841,171
Peoria, IlUsa 1,441895
Perry, OkUsa 806501
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6591,653
Philo, OhUsa 2,0841,295
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 713443
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 899559
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,298807
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,441896
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,085675
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,2361,389
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7581,714
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,0271,881
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,333829
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 836519
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,441896
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,504934
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,559969
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8201,131
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,374854
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6741,662
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8201,131
Portage, WiUsa 1,594991
Portland, MaineUsa 3,0581,900
Portland, OregonUsa 1,6581,030
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,395867
Prescott, ArUsa 1,222759
Priest River, IdUsa 1,493928
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,6171,626
Princeton, InUsa 1,570976
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,9691,845
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15395
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2533,264
PetaukeZambia 15,0739,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -