Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9105,537
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8305,487
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9525,563
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5216,538
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1915,090
RosarioArgentina 9,1105,661
RichmondAustralia 13,2648,242
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7227,905
RecifeBrazil 8,9105,536
RemansoBrazil 8,4355,242
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5944,098
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3775,827
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1735,700
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4185,231
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7551,091
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7901,112
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,451902
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,449900
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1852,601
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,7911,113
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9681,844
RuoqiangChina 11,3927,079
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2662,651
RandersDenmark 7,9684,951
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9092,429
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9832,475
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1934,470
RumipambaEcuador 5,1133,177
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5117,153
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6447,236
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4067,088
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5114,046
RostockGermany 8,2325,116
RhodesGreece 10,5366,547
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2393,877
ReykhólarIceland 5,9933,724
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0393,753
RamsarIran 11,4057,087
RashtIran 11,3307,041
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3844,589
RadicofaniItaly 9,0875,647
Resia PassItaly 8,7195,418
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0475,622
RivoltoItaly 8,9185,542
Rolle PassItaly 8,8235,483
RomeItaly 9,2045,720
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2015,718
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9525,563
RumoiJapan 8,7055,409
RigaLatvia 8,5185,293
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6175,355
RodriguesMauritius 17,78511,052
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8596,126
RabatMorocco 8,4895,275
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5628,428
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,3278,903
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9667,436
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1647,559
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6087,214
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5747,192
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,5127,775
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6217,221
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4207,096
RivasNicaragua 3,5162,185
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7567,927
RebolyRussia 8,1285,051
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0006,214
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5367,790
RagaSudan 12,8507,985
RashadSudan 12,9288,034
RenkSudan 13,0528,110
RumbekSudan 13,2778,250
RanongThailand 14,1588,798
Roi EtThailand 13,3138,273
RizeTurkey 10,6446,614
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4907,140
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6696,008
RomnyUkraine 9,4345,862
RovnoUkraine 9,1635,694
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7517,923
RochaUruguay 9,6085,970
Racine, WiUsa 1,6431,021
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,4141,500
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 771479
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 772480
Reading, PaUsa 2,5991,615
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,449901
Red Lodge, MtUsa 907563
Redding, CaUsa 1,459907
Redlands, CaUsa 1,074668
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,232766
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6691,037
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5091,559
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5091,559
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2811,418
Rochester, MnUsa 1,336830
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,4621,530
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,041647
Rockford, IlUsa 1,524947
Rockville, InUsa 1,6581,031
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,058657
Rome, GaUsa 1,9181,192
Roseau, MnUsa 1,512939
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,577980
Roswell, NmUsa 475295
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,6031,618
Rushville, IlUsa 1,319820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -