Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7307,289
ShkoderAlbania 9,5855,957
SkikdaAlgeria 9,2475,746
SaltaArgentina 8,1105,040
San AntonioArgentina 9,6365,988
San LuisArgentina 8,8635,507
San RafaelArgentina 8,8945,527
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2755,763
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4475,249
SarmientoArgentina 9,9366,174
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2498,233
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2428,229
SalzburgAustria 8,7725,451
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8506,742
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0746,881
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9546,807
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3153,924
SaveBenin 11,0476,865
Santa CruzBolivia 7,5924,718
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3785,828
SalvadorBrazil 8,9775,579
Santa MariaBrazil 9,2295,735
SantaremBrazil 6,8774,273
SantosBrazil 9,2335,738
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,9685,573
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4234,613
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5395,306
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3475,808
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0365,615
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1795,704
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7244,800
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3005,779
São PauloBrazil 9,1775,703
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9485,561
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,4644,017
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6525,377
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8385,492
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0275,609
SobralBrazil 8,1395,057
SoureBrazil 7,2384,498
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3485,188
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5795,952
SurubimBrazil 8,8275,485
SadovoBulgaria 9,8616,128
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8286,108
SofiaBulgaria 9,7386,051
SiemreapCambodia 13,5708,432
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8832,413
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,382859
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4112,120
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,6581,652
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7932,357
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4432,139
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6401,019
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0231,257
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,5102,181
Scott, SkCanada 1,6761,041
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4302,132
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6002,237
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9591,839
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9832,475
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7311,076
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7961,116
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0961,303
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5171,564
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9712,468
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5722,220
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,436892
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,437893
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8632,401
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1055,036
SalCape Verde 8,2735,141
SantiagoChile 8,6875,398
SewellChile 8,7585,442
ShanghaiChina 10,9366,796
ShantouChina 11,9197,406
ShenyangChina 9,8876,144
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6592,274
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3002,672
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7562,334
SibenikCroatia 9,2535,750
SplitCroatia 9,3015,780
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2725,140
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9414,935
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9872,477
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1312,567
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0802,535
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9742,469
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0752,532
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0722,530
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9372,447
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0232,500
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9472,453
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1812,598
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0522,518
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9432,450
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8882,416
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0812,536
San GabrielEcuador 5,0033,109
SalloumEgypt 10,8166,721
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,0406,861
SohagEgypt 11,6337,229
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5607,184
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1111,933
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9526,806
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6984,784
StrasbourgFrance 8,4245,235
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6264,117
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3243,930
SukhumiGeorgia 10,4516,495
SchleswigGermany 8,0855,024
StuttgartGermany 8,4935,278
SamosGreece 10,3586,437
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1196,288
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4076,467
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7312,940
SiguiriGuinea 9,8186,101
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0301,883
SzegedHungary 9,2635,756
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0045,595
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9773,714
SagarIndia 13,1848,192
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0637,496
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2557,615
SemnanIran 11,6207,221
ShahroudIran 11,5697,189
ShirazIran 12,2387,605
ShannonIreland 7,2094,480
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7835,458
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4215,854
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,7136,036
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8925,526
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0645,633
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6425,992
SigonellaItaly 9,7126,035
SassandraIvory Coast 10,5306,544
SagaJapan 10,2396,362
SaigoJapan 9,8116,097
SakaiJapan 9,8706,133
SakataJapan 9,1915,712
SapporoJapan 8,7895,461
SaseboJapan 10,2826,389
SendaiJapan 9,1745,701
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1146,285
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1436,303
ShinjoJapan 9,1745,701
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8796,139
ShirakawaJapan 9,3045,781
ShizuokaJapan 9,5875,957
SumotoJapan 9,8636,129
SuttsuJapan 8,8755,515
SuwaJapan 9,5235,918
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3815,208
SavannakhetLaos 13,2168,213
SiauliaiLithuania 8,5785,330
SiluteLithuania 8,5535,315
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7096,033
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,51910,265
SalimaMalawi 15,3089,512
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,3908,321
SibuMalaysia 14,1318,781
SanMali 10,0576,249
SegouMali 9,9416,177
SikassoMali 10,1226,290
St. BrandonMauritius 17,28210,739
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5881,608
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3296,418
SainshandMongolia 10,1746,322
SafiMorocco 8,4175,230
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5325,302
SittweMyanmar 13,3208,277
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5934,718
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5904,095
SaiqOman 13,0698,121
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6058,454
SurOman 13,1728,185
SialkotPakistan 12,2397,605
SibbiPakistan 12,5397,792
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7565,441
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6934,159
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5287,785
SandomierzPoland 8,9615,568
SniezkaPoland 8,6785,392
SuwalkiPoland 8,7195,418
SzczecinPoland 8,4135,228
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1375,056
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9044,290
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4042,737
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,44710,842
Satu MareRomania 9,2645,757
SibiuRomania 9,4975,901
SulinaRomania 9,8136,098
SadrinskRussia 9,5715,948
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4675,261
SalekhardRussia 8,4375,243
SaratovRussia 9,7496,058
SejmcanRussia 6,9064,292
SelagoncyRussia 7,9874,963
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8734,892
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7855,459
SmolenskRussia 9,0095,598
SociRussia 10,3636,440
SortovalaRussia 8,3195,169
SuntarRussia 8,2765,143
SurgutRussia 9,0425,619
SverdlovskRussia 9,4565,876
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7955,465
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6752,905
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9557,429
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9109,887
SingaporeSingapore 14,7209,147
SliacSlovakia 9,0145,602
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0696,257
SineijuSouth Korea 9,9886,206
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1305,052
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2075,100
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0805,021
SevilleSpain 8,3315,177
SennarSudan 12,9428,042
ShambatSudan 12,6827,881
ShendiSudan 12,6437,856
StenseleSweden 7,6024,724
StockholmSweden 8,0875,025
StorlienSweden 7,5544,694
SundsvallSweden 7,8114,854
SantisSwitzerland 8,6165,354
SongeaTanzania 15,1569,418
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1818,191
SongkhlaThailand 14,3438,913
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6358,473
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2198,836
SurinThailand 13,4388,351
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7126,656
SokodeTogo 10,8686,753
SfaxTunisia 9,6616,003
SousseTunisia 9,5715,948
SamsunTurkey 10,4556,497
SiirtTurkey 11,0106,842
SivasTurkey 10,6346,608
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6847,260
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5234,675
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0534,383
SarataUkraine 9,7286,045
SarnyUkraine 9,1205,667
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0406,239
SumyUkraine 9,4705,884
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,7707,935
SaltoUruguay 9,1305,673
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,374854
Safford, AzUsa 620385
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9251,818
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4581,527
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,361846
Saint Paul, NeUsa 785488
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,236768
Salem, InUsa 1,7411,082
Salem, OrUsa 1,6531,027
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 643400
San Angelo, TexasUsa 835519
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,114692
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,152716
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,455904
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4052,738
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,383859
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,498931
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,330827
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,338831
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1521,338
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0321,262
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3211,442
Scott City, KsUsa 433269
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 530329
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7411,082
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7541,090
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7431,083
Sedan, KsUsa 857532
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8271,135
Selma, AlUsa 1,8231,133
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,8421,766
Seymour, InUsa 1,7411,082
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8331,139
Sheridan, WyUsa 821510
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,227762
Sioux City, IaUsa 978608
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,030640
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7371,080
Southport, NcUsa 2,5351,575
Sparta, IlUsa 1,421883
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1731,350
Spickard, MoUsa 1,097682
Spokane, WaUsa 1,480920
Spooner, WiUsa 1,486924
Springfield, IlUsa 1,430889
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,102685
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0933,165
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,332828
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,363847
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,7171,067
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7581,714
State College, PaUsa 2,4341,513
State University, MsUsa 1,607999
State University, NmUsa 613381
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3481,459
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 349217
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,235768
Stockton, CaUsa 1,354841
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,075668
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9011,803
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,098682
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3771,477
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,507937
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,137706
Syracuse, NeUsa 937582
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5871,608
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4147,093
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7042,923
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,0723,152
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8213,617
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5955,341
SocotraYemen 14,0608,737
SenangaZambia 14,5169,020
SerenjeZambia 14,9129,266
SeshekeZambia 14,6949,131
SolweziZambia 14,5179,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -