Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1797,568
TiranaAlbania 9,6646,005
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,2016,339
TebessaAlgeria 9,4385,865
TimimounAlgeria 9,3425,805
TindoufAlgeria 8,8055,472
TouggourtAlgeria 9,4795,890
TrelewArgentina 9,8586,126
TucumanArgentina 8,3125,165
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9318,657
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9318,657
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6507,861
TibooburraAustralia 13,7888,568
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7987,953
TshaneBotswana 14,8729,241
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3065,162
TarauacaBrazil 6,2463,881
TauaBrazil 8,3025,159
TefeBrazil 6,2133,861
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1075,659
TeresinaBrazil 8,0364,993
TiriosBrazil 6,4153,986
TorresBrazil 9,4465,870
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3984,597
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,6015,345
TriunfoBrazil 8,6275,361
TucuruiBrazil 7,3724,581
TuriacuBrazil 7,5724,705
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6452,265
Terrace, BcCanada 2,5601,591
Teslin, YtCanada 3,1581,962
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8741,165
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5481,584
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1291,323
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,8081,124
Timmins, OnCanada 2,3291,448
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0571,278
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3291,448
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,3121,436
Trenton, OnCanada 2,4851,544
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1961,365
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7932,357
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1305,674
TaiyuanChina 10,7846,701
TaoyuanChina 11,5027,148
TengchongChina 12,6097,835
TønderDenmark 8,0224,985
TylstrupDenmark 7,9094,915
TystofteDenmark 8,1165,043
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9752,470
TahrirEgypt 11,2016,960
TantaEgypt 11,2046,962
TallinEstonia 8,3265,174
TartuEstonia 8,4925,277
TampereFinland 8,1195,045
TurkuFinland 8,1485,063
ToulonFrance 8,7245,421
ToulouseFrance 8,4055,223
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0734,395
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1535,066
TchibanGabon 12,5527,800
TbilisiGeorgia 10,7336,669
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,2835,147
TamaleGhana 10,6656,628
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9036,154
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1336,297
TimehriGuyana 5,9033,668
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1881,981
TelaHonduras 3,0161,874
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9019,260
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9019,260
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5579,046
TabrizIran 11,1466,926
TeheranIran 11,5517,178
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2877,014
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5975,964
TarvisioItaly 8,9055,534
TermoliItaly 9,3435,806
TorinoItaly 8,6905,400
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6725,389
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5235,918
TrevicoItaly 9,4355,863
TrevisoItaly 8,8965,528
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9805,580
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6835,396
TabouIvory Coast 10,4556,497
TadotsuJapan 9,9406,177
TakadaJapan 9,4325,861
TakamatsuJapan 9,9186,163
TakayamaJapan 9,5695,946
TanegashimaJapan 10,4086,468
TatenoJapan 9,3915,836
TateyamaJapan 9,4905,897
TokushimaJapan 9,9066,156
TokyoJapan 9,4435,868
TomakomaiJapan 8,8085,473
TottoriJapan 9,8136,098
ToyamaJapan 9,5295,922
ToyookaJapan 9,7736,073
TsuJapan 9,7286,045
TsurugaJapan 9,6856,018
TsuyamaJapan 9,8616,128
TurgayKazakhstan 10,2776,387
TripoliLebanon 11,0956,894
TobrukLibya 10,7156,659
TripoliLibya 9,9836,204
TelsiaiLithuania 8,5315,301
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,78910,433
TolanaroMadagascar 17,10110,627
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,72910,395
ThyoloMalawi 15,5339,652
TawauMalaysia 13,5428,415
TessalitMali 10,0476,243
TimbuktuMali 9,9686,194
TombMali 9,9736,197
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,1445,682
TacubayaMexico 2,1071,310
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,8601,156
TarialanMongolia 9,9616,190
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1436,303
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1946,335
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3896,456
TangierMorocco 8,4415,245
TarfayaMorocco 8,4005,220
TazaMorocco 8,6815,394
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1118,147
TaungooMyanmar 13,3278,282
ThandweMyanmar 13,4498,357
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2977,020
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5337,167
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,5447,795
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,8377,355
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6997,270
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6287,226
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5527,178
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5787,195
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,5327,166
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7667,312
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3107,649
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3167,653
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1687,561
TahouaNiger 10,7756,696
TillaberyNiger 10,5186,536
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1496,307
TromsoNorway 7,2974,535
TrondheimNorway 7,4834,650
ThumraitOman 13,5358,411
TacnaPeru 7,2074,479
TarapotoPeru 5,7643,582
TrujilloPeru 5,7763,589
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,4437,732
TorunPoland 8,6235,359
TimisoaraRomania 9,3615,817
TambovRussia 9,4935,899
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,1596,935
TaraRussia 9,5265,919
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6305,363
TermezRussia 11,6787,257
TernejRussia 8,9185,542
TobolskRussia 9,3735,824
TomskRussia 9,5215,916
Tot’MaRussia 8,8095,474
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7665,447
TuapseRussia 10,2866,392
TuraRussia 8,4775,268
TurukhanskRussia 8,4755,266
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,5807,818
TortosaSpain 8,5415,308
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8459,225
TokerSudan 12,7287,909
TartousSyria 11,0576,871
TaipeiTaiwan 11,4867,137
TaboraTanzania 14,4999,010
TakThailand 13,4338,347
TrangThailand 14,3598,923
TabligboTogo 11,0696,878
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6677,872
TunisTunisia 9,4675,883
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1346,919
TireeUk 7,1164,422
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,4944,657
TernopilUkraine 9,2375,740
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,4935,899
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0071,247
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0722,530
Talladega, AlUsa 1,8671,160
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,1301,323
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4151,501
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,5231,568
Taunton, MaUsa 2,9971,862
Tecumseh, NeUsa 902560
Temple, TxUsa 1,053654
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,6281,012
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7381,080
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9891,236
Toledo, IaUsa 1,210752
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9431,207
Tooele, UtUsa 654406
Topeka, KsUsa 912567
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5541,587
Trinidad, CoUsa 172107
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,7391,702
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 742461
Tulsa, OkUsa 899559
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,7221,070
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,578980
TashkentUzbekistan 11,2436,986
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5853,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -