Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6148,460
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,41310,199
WilliamtownAustralia 13,1358,162
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3347,664
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5519,664
WoomeraAustralia 14,3218,899
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2038,826
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4492,143
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,2481,397
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,9981,863
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,2972,049
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,2181,378
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0221,256
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,550963
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,599994
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6132,867
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,1793,219
WajimaJapan 9,4955,900
WakamatsuJapan 9,2965,777
WakayamaJapan 9,8556,124
WakkanaiJapan 8,5945,341
WajirKenya 14,4258,964
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,1518,794
WindhoekNamibia 14,3688,929
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5597,183
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5647,186
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,5247,161
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,223
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,8107,339
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,8617,371
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7087,276
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6097,214
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6857,261
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5837,198
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6277,225
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,8597,370
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7807,321
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8897,388
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,168
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6427,234
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6057,211
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2477,610
WintonNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6187,220
WarsawPoland 8,8025,470
WroclawPoland 8,7045,409
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9046,155
Wad MedaniSudan 12,8567,989
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,0507,488
WauSudan 13,0828,129
WaddingtonUk 7,6574,758
Waco, TxUsa 1,022635
Wake IslandUsa 8,5005,282
Wakeeney, KsUsa 541336
Wakefield, NeUsa 912567
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0651,283
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,406874
Walnut, IlUsa 1,446899
Warren, OhUsa 2,1711,349
Warren, PaUsa 2,3431,456
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,309813
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,5161,564
Washington, IaUsa 1,257781
Washington, InUsa 1,6541,028
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,480920
Watertown, NyUsa 2,6051,619
Watertown, SdUsa 1,120696
Watertown, WiUsa 1,557967
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,9141,189
Waverly, OhUsa 2,0001,243
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,2601,405
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6531,027
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,6231,009
Weatherford, TxUsa 899559
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,011628
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,1691,348
West Chester, PaUsa 2,5951,612
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6941,674
West Point, GaUsa 1,9541,214
West Point, NyUsa 2,7581,714
White Hall, IlUsa 1,395867
Whitestown, InUsa 1,7431,083
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 770478
Wichita, KansasUsa 744462
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,587986
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6121,623
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,5471,583
Williamson, WvUsa 2,0951,302
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5141,562
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,209751
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,5951,612
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,6311,635
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,5361,576
Windsor, IlUsa 1,482921
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,0991,304
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,211753
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,098682
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,441896
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,2701,411
Winslow, AzUsa 513319
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,2411,392
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3891,484
Wooster, OhUsa 2,0921,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -