Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alamosa/ Bergman Field, Co with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,8696,754
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,1246,912
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,9126,781
YaoundeCameroon 12,1087,524
YokoCameroon 12,0507,488
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,3972,111
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8441,768
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,561970
YanjiChina 9,4805,891
YichangChina 11,5117,153
YinchuanChina 10,9596,810
YiningChina 10,9376,796
YariguiesColombia 4,6802,908
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0462,514
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9422,449
YazdIran 12,0357,479
YakushimaJapan 10,4566,497
YamagataJapan 9,2105,723
YamaguchiJapan 10,0936,272
YokkaichiJapan 9,7086,033
YokohamaJapan 9,4695,884
YonagoJapan 9,8736,135
YonagunijimaJapan 11,4447,111
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5767,193
YeMyanmar 13,6538,484
YolaNigeria 11,7797,319
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2676,380
YurimaguasPeru 5,7193,554
YekaterinburgRussia 9,4605,879
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4215,233
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3347,043
Yakima, WaUsa 1,577980
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4302,131
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 930578
York, PaUsa 2,5101,560
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,2001,367
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 956594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -